Seventh Grade Brotherhood Presentations 2015






2015 Brotherhood Room Assignments

Location                 Reenactment Event                             Group #                                 Members

Auditorium            Beatle Mania                                         1                                              Brandee Horton, Jarrett Cody,

                                                                                                                                                Meagan Carpenter, Alexia Jackson  

               Yusia Jones,                

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Auditorium            Rolling Stones                                       2                                              Helen Fullerton, Josey Orford,

               Conrad Tatum, Teddy Spitler,

              Iza Phetsacksith

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Auditorium             Pink Floyd                                             3                                        Michael Patrick, Kadin Venable,

                                                                                                                                                Adele Callaway, Jonas Leon

               Wilson Ray

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Auditorium            U2                                                            4                                              Haley Brobston, Blythe McLemore,                                                                                                                                                                                    Riley Hall, Garrett Fisher

                 Meghann Daniel      

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Auditorium            Bob Marley & the Wailers                  5                                              Martin Gonzales, Wyatt Thomas

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Auditorium            Bob Geldof/ Live Aid 1985                 6                                              Joel Fontus, Dominique Brown,

                                                                                                                                                     Kevin Thomas, Jaidyn Moore,

                                                                                                                                                   Collin McCollors

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Location                               Reenactment Event                        Group #                  Members

Cafeteria                             Corrie Ten Boom                               1                              Hannah Fiscus, Elizabeth

                                                                                                                                            Ahmed, Mia ParasOlivia Davies, Katie Chastain

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria                             Anne Frank                                         2                           Devan McCollum, Haylee

Acedo, Skyeler Berry, Shealynn Hoffman,Erin Fiddler 

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria                             Oskar Schindler’s List                      3                              Dara Fasesin, Liliana Balderas

                                                                                                                                                Timeka Kendricks

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria                             Liberation of Auschwitz                 4                              Allyson Capps, Olivia Curtis,

Aubree Wensman, Kaleigh Davis

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria                             Nuremberg Trials                             5                              Sydney Fry, Anna Hartshorne,

                                                                                                                                                Madison Shaw, grace Anderson,                                                                                                                                                                              Chloe Jones

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria                             Fall of Berlin                                       6                              Isaak Mitchell, Ian Bates,

Jonah Middlebrook, Aiden Turner, Robert Malin

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria                             European Union                               7                              Olivia Jones, Dulce Quezada,                                                                                                                                                                                  Lillian Faught

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria                             Children against Kony                    8                          Carlyn Brazzel, Cadynce

           Jackson, Olivia Surratt

                                                                               


         

Location                               Reenactment Event                        Group #                              Members

Girls Gym                            Churchill’s Speech                              1                              Isaac Muhammad, garrison

                                                                                                                                                gentry, Tristan Ball

__________________________________________________________________________________

Girl’s Gym                           Normandy/ Omaha Beach              2                        Tim James, Garett Walston,

                                                                                            Peyton Smith, Keith Peterson

__________________________________________________________________________________

Girl’s Gym                           Iwo Jima                                             3                              Joey Thornton, Nate Prater, Eric

Soto, Jahari Tillis,

AJ Edmundson, Will Hill

__________________________________________________________________________________

Girl’s Gym                           Magnetron UK Radar                     4                              Ryan Barnett, Sam Sanford,

Luke Riley,Bradyn Raiber, Matt Suitor, Ian Rogers

__________________________________________________________________________________

Girl’s Gym                           Band of Brothers                              5                              Ladeidrick Combs, Wyatt Ellis,

                                                                                                                                                Brevin Terrell, Jayson Williams

__________________________________________________________________________________

Girl’s Gym                           Signing of Treaty Versailles          6                              Matt Nogalski, Jack Bird, Payton

                                                                                                                                                Sipes, Luke Fravel

__________________________________________________________________________________

Girl’s Gym                           Desert Shield                                  7                              Eli Cowan, Micah Fields, Andre

Bucktrot, Trey Robinson, David Robinson, Jason Reid


 

 

Location                               Reenactment Event                                       Group #               Members

Walker #207                       Plato’s Allegory of the Cave                             1                  Natalee Sassorossi, Jordan

     Lyles, Aubreyannah Vann –Jackson

_________________________________________________________________________________

Walker #207                       William Shakespeare play scene                  2                    Ashton Gordon, Joe Robb, Shea

                        Goodson, Tyrwin Swaine

_________________________________________________________________________________

Walker #207                       Ludwig Van Beethoven                                     3                 Dylan Harmon, Luke Ryan,

                     Liliana Franks

_________________________________________________________________________________

Walker #207                       Famous Female Leaders                                  4                   Brianna Midlleton, Lynleigh

     Eccles,Madison Cannizzaro, Bailey McDonald

_________________________________________________________________________________

Walker #207                       Alexander the Great                                          5                  Logan Peterson, Ryley

    Raffensparger,  Wyatt Williams, Daniel warren  

_________________________________________________________________________________

Walker #207                       Sakoku Edict of 1635                                   6                  Emma Grubb, Sydney Smith,

               Charles Bagwell

 


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->