Enter Title

.

Seventh Grade Brotherhood 2017

Text/HTML

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seventh Grade 2017 Brotherhood Selections


Military Events & Sports:


 

Battle of Adwa                                      Dallin Hubler, Derek Poore, Jack Poskey, John Cabellero

 

Winston Churchill’s Speech               Charlie Nickel, Preston Sipes, Nate Burde

D-Day                                                     Deaun Humphrey, Torrie Cronin, Daniel Hing, Ben Gower,

                      Grant Stillwell, Damian Munoz

 

D-Day                                                     Ethan Gregory, Austin Tabor, Chris Berson, Charlie Matheson

 

Band of Brothers                                  Carly Walton, Jackson Jones, Matthew Shumaker, Jaime Balderas

 

Iwo Jima                                                 Carson Rury, Miles Udwin, Landon Wasson, Vasili Arkhipov

 

Bay of Pigs (Nuc Sub)                          Diana Soto, Kimmy Nelson, Taylin Barnett


Greeks vs. Persians                              Jonathan Howell, James Munoz, Aiden McCaulley

 

Desert Storm             Marlon McFalls, David Covington, Jackson Grissom, Trenton McDaniel, Macuric Demry


Culture/ Music/ Philosophy

Socrates                                                 Noah Thomas, Logan Buckley           
Plato Allegory of the Cave                  Beau Ryan, Brooke Villarreal, Nora Kummer, Camdyn Steele,

                     Laybah Iqbal, Simone Brewer    


William Shakespeare                          Ben Parisi, Sophia Ricketts, Autumn Villanueva, Luke Hackler

 

Mozart                                                   Chelsey Hooko, Kadi Smith

 

Beethoven                                             Braxton Drummond, Jovanny Oropeza

 

Beatles Mania                                       Lana Chronister, Alex Martinez, Raigon Bradford, Aiden Maner

 

Live Aid 1985                                       Christina Perez, Avery Kerpon, Ava Nolley, Alvin Mwangi,
                                                                 Gracie Fallis,]  Maya Vivar

 

JK Rowling                                             Millie Johnson, Eden Enzbrenner, Olivia Titus, Marleigh Moss

 

JK Rowling                                             Laura Patrick, Alyssa Wood

 


Astronomy/ Math/ Innovation:

Viking Compass                                     Sophia Zoellner, Lily Large, Heidi Wakefield, Edie Clark, Harrison Stagg

Halley’s Scale of Solar System            Xander Molina

Isaac Newton                                        Ethan Gordon, Anthony Manipella, Rett Williams, Wes Whitworth

Nikola Tesla                                           Kyndal Reed, Emma Dionicio, Mikasia Beyard

Albert Einstein’s Theories                  Monica Long, Molly Cunningham, Gabby Fontus


INTN Space Station                               Elliot Middlebrook, Kristopher K, Evan Cox, Zachary S

Alan Turing/ Enigma Code                  Cayman Collier, Jamison Bowles, Ethan Washington, Divetri Harlin,

                                                                    Ed Smothers, Ryan Kruse


 

Science/ Inventors/ Engineering:

Renaissance Era                                   Millie Stevens, Emma Burrel, Stella Smith, Rachel Potts, Julia Ogilvie

 

Guttenberg’s Printing Press               Matthew Lewis, Austin B., Devan Banks

 

Marie Curie                                           Maura Winfield, Camile Quezada, Hannah Smith

Alexander Fleming                              Kouper Campbell, Kaitlyne Hyams, Blair Sample, Ryn Drummond

                   Ian Wilmut

Genetic Cloning                                   Rhiannon Tarpley, Madel Saldivar, Kathy Velazquez

Manhattan Project                               Indiya Palmer, Judah Kelley, Paloma Rivera, Jamie Slimp, Victoria Abad,

                                                                 Elizabeth Marshall

 

CERN                                                       Mike Delay, Xander Tewis, Will Sanford


Peacemakers/ Religious:

Nelson Mandela/ Apartheid              Dinari Harlin, Kennedy Smith, Jahleah Smith, Mariah Sanders

1995 South Africa Rugby Team/ Mandela Erick Salcedo, Alex McBride, Ben Staton, Steve Partee,

                                                                             Braden Wright

Gandhi                                       Jody Lopez, Diamond Mason, Elizabeth De La Cruz, Addy Storz, Jasmine Payne

Malala Yousafzai                                   Addison Whitaker, Jenna Mclearen, Audrey

Alfred Nobel                                         Angel Remington, Jesse Slimp, Caleb Fasesin, Miles Brown, Emilio Albert

Martin Luther/ Reformation              Ally Noble, Jacie Wixon, Elizabeth Mooney, Alexis Gomez

VE DAY celebration                              Draven Hathcoat, Cam Nealy, C. Hawkins, Jahlah Smith, Eli Mamood


People’s Rights:


Hidden Fig: Women’s Rights              Kalynn Littlejohn, Apryl Vann-Jackson, Madison Porter

Signing of Magna Carta                       Andrew Emerson, Henry Anderson, Khang Lu, Gunner Onkst, Willem Faulkner

William Wallace                                   Miguel Gonzalez, Olivia Smith, Drew Reeves

French Revolution                               Eliana Grass, Nora Goggin, Jade Macias, Noah Hopkins, Abby Campbell

Olaudah Equino                                    Emery Adair, Alison Todd, Taylor Campbell

Madam Tinubu                                     Lyric Smith, Monice Robbins, Caitlyn Hill

Tiananmen Square                               Diego Zaidle, Noah Lambert, Tate Mitchell, Winston Pratt, Jack Hylton

Arab Spring                                           Brooklyn Skyles, Kara Obrien, Cinthia Lara

Aung San Sui Kyi                                   Jamee Schrimsher, Jill Mohn, Valeria Padilla


 Overcoming Oppression:

Irene Sender                                        Annabelle Crabtree, Madison Timshel

Irene Gut Opdyke                                Lexy Palmer, Lauryn Hunt, Charlese Nane, Kadi Moreland

Eugene Lazowski                                  Ruby Hall, Chloe Nixon, Alexis Bronson

Nicholas Winton                                   John Ramirez, Matthew Spiegel

Women’s Advocacy Network            Mya Hill, Ma’Kayla Williams, T. Cheadle, Con’tur Everett, Josiah Avalar    

(Evelyn Amony vs. Joseph Kony)

 

Bielski Brothers                                    Omar Cardenas, Lyle Corner, Bryant Lamkin, Jake Rogers,

                                                                  Karveon Garland, Keshawn Love              

Warsaw Ghetto Uprising                     Aidan McAlister, Ethan Orford, Dadeallys McConnel, Jonathan Medina

Nuremberg Trials                                 Alia, Camille, Ezzy, Khyla

Sadako 1000 Paper Cranes                Mataya Woodard, Eliza Staton, Ruby Lawson, Carson Brett

Louis Zamperini                                    Samuel Sales, Jalen Buffington, Brayden Tosh

 

Liberation of Auschwitz                      James Rolston, Devyn McDonald, Jerimiah Gentry, Gus Brown

 

Fall of Berlin Wall                                 Rylee Westermen, Sam Byrd, Dianna Barrientos, Jayme Lyles

                                                               

LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->