.

The current Monday & Friday, Tuesday-Thursday Bus schedules for Thoreau Students

Thoreau Demonstration Academy 2016-17 Routes, Stops, MORNING Times




AM Routes


Route Mon & Fri Time Tues – Thurs Time Location
1013B 8:01 AM 7:16 AM W 58th St @ S Vancouver Ave
1013B 8:03 AM 7:18 AM Parkview Terrace - 5900 S Santa Fe Ave
1013B 8:14 AM 7:29 AM REMINGTON ES - 2524 W 53rd St
1013B 8:22 AM 7:37 AM PARK ES - 3205 W 39th St
1013B 8:27 AM 7:42 AM WEBSTER HS - 1919 W 40th St
1013B 8:36 AM 7:51 AM S Nogales Ave @ W 22nd St
1013B 8:41 AM 7:56 AM LEE ES - 1920 S Cincinnati Ave
1013B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




1014B 8:12 AM 7:27 AM CHOUTEAU ES - 4132 W Cameron St
1014B 8:19 AM 7:34 AM N Quanah Ave @ W Easton Pl - Southeast corner
1014B 8:25 AM 7:40 AM Transition Church 1519 W Pine St - on Union
1014B 8:34 AM 7:49 AM N Boston Ave @ Burroughs ES-1924 N MLK Jr Blv
1014B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




2022B 8:33 AM 7:48 AM MACARTHUR ES - 2182 S 73rd East Ave
2022B 8:40 AM 7:55 AM S 90th East Ave @ E 28th St
2022B 8:45 AM 8:00 AM East Tulsa Academy - 2525 S 101st East Ave
2022B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




2023B 8:11 AM 7:26 AM former Sandburg ES - 18580 E 3rd St
2023B 8:20 AM 7:35 AM Clark Pk-11440 E Admiral Pl - e side on 117th
2023B 8:28 AM 7:43 AM LINDBERGH ES - 931 S 89th East Ave
2023B 8:36 AM 7:51 AM Cooper ES - 1808 S 123rd East Ave - on street
2023B 8:42 AM 7:57 AM S 106th East Ave @ E 27th St-by public pool
2023B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




2024B 8:30 AM 7:45 AM MCKINLEY ES 6703 E King St - East side
2024B 8:38 AM 7:53 AM Clinton Park - 3121 E Queen St
2024B 8:46 AM 8:01 AM MAYO DEMONSTRATION - 1127 S Columbia Ave
2024B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




3015B 8:04 AM 7:19 AM E 61st St N @ N Quincy Ave
3015B 8:11 AM 7:26 AM GILCREASE ES - 5550 N MLK Jr Blvd
3015B 8:18 AM 7:33 AM WHITMAN ES - 3924 N Lansing Ave
3015B 8:24 AM 7:39 AM WASHINGTON HS - 1514 E Zion St
3015B 8:38 AM 7:53 AM Admiral Park-29 N Victor Ave
3015B 8:45 AM 8:00 AM ROGERS HS @ the Field House
3015B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




4014B 8:45 AM 8:00 AM North side of ESC parking lot
4014B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




4015B 8:38 AM 7:53 AM LANIER ES - 1727 S Harvard Ave-on 17th St
4015B 8:47 AM 8:02 AM ZARROW INTERNATIONAL - 3613 S Hudson Ave
4015B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




4016B 8:28 AM 7:43 AM ELIOT ES - 1442 E 36th St
4016B 8:35 AM 7:50 AM Heller Park-5328 S Wheeling Ave
4016B 8:43 AM 7:58 AM Eisenhower International- 3111 E 56th St
4016B 8:52 AM 8:07 AM Thornton YMCA, East side - 5002 S Fulton Ave
4016B 9:05 AM 8:20 AM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St




PM Routes


Route
Mon – Fri Time Location
1013I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
1013I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
1013I
4:44 PM LEE ES - 1920 S Cincinnati Ave
1013I
4:49 PM S Nogales Ave @ W 22nd St
1013I
4:57 PM WEBSTER HS - 1919 W 40th St
1013I
5:01 PM PARK ES - 3205 W 39th St
1013I
5:10 PM REMINGTON ES - 2524 W 53rd St
1013I
5:18 PM W 58th St @ S Vancouver Ave
1013I
5:20 PM Parkview Terrace - 5900 S Santa Fe Ave




1014I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
1014I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
1014I
4:46 PM N Boston Ave @ Burroughs ES-1924 N MLK Jr Blv
1014I
4:51 PM Transition Church 1519 W Pine St - on Union
1014I
5:01 PM N Quanah Ave @ W Easton Pl - Southeast corner
1014I
5:09 PM CHOUTEAU ES - 4132 W Cameron St




2022I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
2022I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
2022I
4:37 PM S 90th East Ave @ E 28th St
2022I
4:42 PM East Tulsa Academy - 2525 S 101st East Ave
2022I
4:49 PM MACARTHUR ES - 2182 S 73rd East Ave




2023I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
2023I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
2023I
4:38 PM S 106th East Ave @ E 27th St-by public pool
2023I
4:45 PM COOPER ES - 1808 S 123rd East Ave
2023I
4:53 PM LINDBERGH ES - 931 S 89th East Ave
2023I
5:01 PM Clark Pk-11440 E Admiral Pl - e side on 117th
2023I
5:11 PM former Sandburg ES - 18580 E 3rd St




2024I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
2024I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
2024I
4:40 PM MAYO DEMONSTRATION - 1127 S Columbia Ave
2024I
4:48 PM Clinton Park - 3121 E Queen St
2024I
4:56 PM MCKINLEY ES 6703 E King St - East side




3015I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
3015I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
3015I
4:42 PM ROGERS HS @ the Field House
3015I
4:49 PM Admiral Park-29 N Victor Ave
3015I
4:58 PM WASHINGTON HS - 1514 E Zion St
3015I
5:11 PM WHITMAN ES - 3924 N Lansing Ave
3015I
5:19 PM GILCREASE ES - 5550 N MLK Jr Blvd
3015I
5:24 PM E 61st St N @ N Quincy Ave




4014I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
4014I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
4014I
4:38 PM North side of ESC parking lot




4015I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
4015I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
4015I
4:35 PM ZARROW INTERNATIONAL - 3613 S Hudson Ave
4015I
4:43 PM LANIER ES - 1727 S Harvard Ave-on 17th St




4016I
4:20 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
4016I
4:25 PM THOREAU DEMONSTRATION - 7370 E 71st St
4016I
4:33 PM Thornton YMCA, East side - 5002 S Fulton Ave
4016I
4:40 PM EISENHOWER INTERNATIONAL - 3111 E 56th St
4016I
4:49 PM Heller Park-5328 S Wheeling Ave
4016I
4:55 PM ELIOT ES - 1442 E 36th St

LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->